Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

ENET SonicWall Compatible 850nm 500m SFP 01-SSC-9789-ENC

ENET SonicWall Compatible 850nm 500m SFP 01-SSC-9789-ENC
Price $38.19
Manufacturer: ENET
Mfg Number: 01-SSC-9789-ENC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 783555065105
Accessories
Description
Each ENET 01-SSC-9789-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and compatible in SonicWall applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDLM-850XE which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product Model01-SSC-9789-ENC
Product NameSonicWall Compatible 850nm 500m SFP
Manufacturer Part Number01-SSC-9789-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews