Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

ENET 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for SMF 1555.75nm LC Connector DWDM-SFP-5575-ENC

ENET 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for SMF 1555.75nm LC Connector DWDM-SFP-5575-ENC
Price $1,062.39
Manufacturer: ENET
Mfg Number: DWDM-SFP-5575-ENC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 816678019233
Accessories
Description
eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameeNet
ManufacturereNet Components, Inc.
Product Name1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for SMF 1555.75nm LC Connector
Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-SFP-5575-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetcomponents.com
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet2 Gbps Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media9 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-DWDM
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-DWDM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews