Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

ENET 10/100Base-T to 10/100BXU 1490nm Tx/1550nm Rx SMF SC 100km Media Converter ENMC-FET-BXU100

ENET 10/100Base-T to 10/100BXU 1490nm Tx/1550nm Rx SMF SC 100km Media Converter ENMC-FET-BXU100
Price $245.17
Manufacturer: ENET
Mfg Number: ENMC-FET-BXU100
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 849171075734
Accessories
Description
ENET 1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1490nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 100km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack MountableENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting twisted pair copper connections with fiber optic connections. Their compact and stand-alone design enable versatility while providing efficiency and functionality. ENET offers a wide variety of media converter solutions to fit virtually any network environment ranging from Fast Ethernet through 10G network connections. All ENET media converters include an AC power adapter and are rigorously tested for seamless operation out of the box. ENET media converters come standard with a 3 year warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product Name10/100Base-T to 10/100BXU 1490nm Tx/1550nm Rx SMF SC 100km Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberENMC-FET-BXU100
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-T100Base-BX-U
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeSimplex
Media Type SupportedOptical FiberTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1490 nm1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported62.14 Mile
Form FactorStandaloneRack-mountable
Power SourceAC Adapter
Package Contents
  • 10/100Base-T to 10/100BXU 1490nm Tx/1550nm Rx SMF SC 100km Media Converter
  • Power Supply
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews