Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

ENET Transceiver/Media Converter ENMC-FGET-BXD20

Free Shipping
ENET Transceiver/Media Converter ENMC-FGET-BXD20
Price $114.41
Manufacturer: ENET
Mfg Number: ENMC-FGET-BXD20
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 849171075628
Accessories
Description
ENET 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 1000BaseD 1550nmTx/1310nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 20km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack MountableENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting twisted pair copper connections with fiber optic connections. Their compact and stand-alone design enable versatility while providing efficiency and functionality. ENET offers a wide variety of media converter solutions to fit virtually any network environment ranging from Fast Ethernet through 10G network connections. All ENET media converters include an AC power adapter and are rigorously tested for seamless operation out of the box. ENET media converters come standard with a 3 year warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberENMC-FGET-BXD20
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-BX-D
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeSimplex
Media Type SupportedOptical FiberTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1550 nm1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Form FactorStandaloneRack-mountable
Power SourceAC Adapter
Package Contents
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Power Supply
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews