Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

ENET SFP+ Module J9153A-CW57-ENC

ENET SFP+ Module J9153A-CW57-ENC
Price $1,616.76
Manufacturer: ENET
Mfg Number: J9153A-CW57-ENC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 762047588544
Accessories
Description
Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available. ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today's most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number J9153A-CW57-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.enetusa.com
Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Product Name SFP+ Module
Brand Name ENET
Network Technology 10GBase-ER
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews