Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

ENET Fiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable MTLC-10G-5M-ENC

ENET Fiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable MTLC-10G-5M-ENC
Price $37.00
Manufacturer: ENET
Mfg Number: MTLC-10G-5M-ENC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 762047552880
Accessories
Description
MTRJ to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 5 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10G Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of LC and SC connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LRM applications in both SFP+ and XFP Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberMTLC-10G-5M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x MT-RJ Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews