Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Finisar Quadwire QSFP InfiniBand Optic Network Cable FCBG410QB1C20

Finisar Quadwire QSFP InfiniBand Optic Network Cable FCBG410QB1C20
Price $354.34
Manufacturer: Finisar
Mfg Number: FCBG410QB1C20
SKU:
Condition: New
Accessories
Description
The Quadwire® QDR (FCBG410QB1Cxx) is a 40Gb/s parallel active optical cables for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits error-free parallel 4x10Gb/s data over multimode fiber (MMF) ribbon cables. Based on Finisar's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP MSA-compliant high-density connectors, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. Quadwire® is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100m for InfiniBand QDR, 40G Ethernet, and other datacom and high-performance computing applications.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameFinisar
ManufacturerFinisar Corporation
Product NameQuadwire QSFP InfiniBand Optic Network Cable
Product LineQuadwire
Manufacturer Part NumberFCBG410QB1C20
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.finisar.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Connector on First EndMale QSFP
Connector on Second EndMale QSFP
Cable TypeQSFP
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length65.62 ft
Reviews