Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Mulitmode Replacement Module CFP-MM MOD

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Mulitmode Replacement Module CFP-MM MOD
Price $4,245.00
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Mfg Number: CFP-MM MOD
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 754082106715
Accessories
Description
The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare Management Software.
Specifications
Product TypeCable Analyzer
Brand NameFluke Networks
ManufacturerFluke Networks
Product ModelCFP-MM MOD
Product NameCertiFiber Pro Mulitmode Replacement Module
Product LineCertiFiber
Manufacturer Part NumberCFP-MM MOD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.flukenetworks.com
Device FunctionFiber Optic Cable Testing
Reviews