Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Wisenet TMC-F Transceiver/Media Converter TMC-FSCM1-B

Wisenet TMC-F Transceiver/Media Converter TMC-FSCM1-B
Price $449.68
Manufacturer: Wisenet
Mfg Number: TMC-FSCM1-B
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 849688012048
Accessories
Description
The Ethernet media converter series are one-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters. These auto-negotiating devices accept a 10/100 Mbps electrical input and convert this to a 100 Mbps optical output. This series of media converters use multimode and single-mode optical fiber and one and two fiber SC and ST optical connectors. LED indicators confirm operational status. All models are environmentally hardened with no electrical or optical adjustments (Plug and Play). The standard size units may be either wall or rack mounted. Non-PoE units are powered by an included DC power supply. PoE models provide full compliance with IEEE 802.3at as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), with a maximum power of 30 watts, making them ideal for those applications where the remote equipment draws significant power. The TMC-F Series standard size units may be directly plugged into the SBP-C14 / SBP-C03 Rack or operated as a standalone module. The TMC-F-M small size units operate as standalone modules only.
Specifications
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Series TMC-F
Brand Name Hanwha Techwin
Manufacturer Hanwha Group
Product Name TMC-F Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number TMC-FSCM1-B
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hanwha.com
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
Package Contents
  • TMC-F Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Power Supply
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
PoE Port Type PSE
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported 1.86 Mile
Height 1.1"
Width 5.3"
Depth 6.1"
Form Factor Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Standalone
Power Source Power Supply
Reviews