Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Mellanox 25Gb/s Optical Transceiver MMA2P00-AS

Mellanox 25Gb/s Optical Transceiver MMA2P00-AS
Price $106.87
Manufacturer: Mellanox
Mfg Number: MMA2P00-AS
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 088698559987
Accessories
Description
Mellanox® MMA2P00-AS is a, pluggable SFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 25Gb/s Ethernet. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over a pair of multi-mode (MMF) fibers, using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm, and is SFF-8402 compliant.The MMA2P00-AS has a standard SFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system supporting CAUI-1. The optical interface is composed of two optical channels/fibers, one in each direction, intended for a multi-mode optical cable connected via standard LC connectors. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125 GBd.Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance, and durability.
Specifications
Product Type SFP28
Brand Name Mellanox
Manufacturer Mellanox Technologies Ltd
Product Model MMA2P00-AS
Product Name 25Gb/s Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number MMA2P00-AS
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.mellanox.com
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Network
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Reviews