Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Monoprice Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable 2622

Monoprice Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable 2622
Price $7.02
Manufacturer: Monoprice
Mfg Number: 2622
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 844660026228
Accessories
Description
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has a pair of color-coded ST connectors on one end and a Dual LC connector on the other end. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameMonoprice
ManufacturerMonoprice, Inc
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number2622
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.monoprice.com
ColorOrange
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews