Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua 6388

Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua 6388
Price $6.92
Manufacturer: Monoprice
Mfg Number: 6388
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 844660063889
Accessories
Description
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameMonoprice
ManufacturerMonoprice, Inc
Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
Manufacturer Part Number6388
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.monoprice.com
ColorAqua
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews