Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered 4330-1 4330-x

Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered 4330-1 4330-x
Price $474.63
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Mfg Number: 4330-1
SKU:
Model: 4330-x
Condition: New
UPC: 800975010321
Accessories
Description
The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx UTP port auto-negotiates to the highest level of performance supported by the attached device. Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-label descriptions enable easy configuration to legacy devices or matching specific network requirements.The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converterSupports auto-negotiation of duplex modes for easy installationExtends network distances up to 120kmSupports most network interfaces with a wide variety of cable and connector typesLabeled status LEDs and switches for quick and easy installationFeatures a crossover switch for connection to switches or workstationsWall-mount or rack-mount on a 5-Module shelf or in a 14-Module power-redundant FlexPointPowered ChassisCompletely software independent with no installation of drivers requiredPeace-of-mind reliability backed by a lifetime warranty and free 24/7 technical support
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product Series100Fx/Tx
Brand NameOmnitron
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
Product Model4330-x
Product NameFlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered
Product LineFlexPoint
Manufacturer Part Number4330-1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSWEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
Package Contents
  • FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
  • User Manual
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-TX100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical FiberTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported3.11 Mile
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4"
Form FactorRack-mountableDesktopExternalWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)6 oz
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews