Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Omnitron miConverter GX/T ST Multimode 550m US AC Powered 1220-0-1 1220-0-x

Omnitron miConverter GX/T ST Multimode 550m US AC Powered 1220-0-1 1220-0-x
Price $299.41
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Mfg Number: 1220-0-1
SKU:
Model: 1220-0-x
Condition: New
UPC: 800975019331
Accessories
Description
The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The GX/T also supports multimode, single-mode fiber; and single mode single-fiber models are available.The GX/T features SC and ST fixed fiber connectors, or Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers.Supports 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X and the IEEE 802.3 specificationPlug-and-Play capabilityUSB power via optional Power Adapter CableSupports Full/Half-Duplex fiber optic auto-negotiationMultimode and single-mode fiber optionsLED indicators for UTP and fiber statusDomestic, Universal and Country/Region specific power supply optionsWall-mount with optional mounting brackets or an 18-Module Powered ChassisSmall and lightweight, only 5 ounces (without power supply)Cost-effectiveCommercial (0 to 50
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesGX/T
Brand NameOmnitron
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
Product Model1220-0-x
Product NamemiConverter GX/T ST Multimode 550m US AC Powered
Product LinemiConverter
Manufacturer Part Number1220-0-1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSWEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
Package Contents
  • miConverter GX/T SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
  • Velcro Strip
  • User Manual
Ethernet TechnologyEthernetFast EthernetGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-SX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Height0.8"
Width1.7"
Depth4.1"
Form FactorRack-mountableDesktopExternalWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)5 oz
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews