Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Omnitron Systems miConverter GX SFP US AC Powered 1219-0-1 1219-0-x

Omnitron Systems miConverter GX SFP US AC Powered 1219-0-1 1219-0-x
Price $241.45
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Mfg Number: 1219-0-1
SKU:
Model: 1219-0-x
Condition: New
UPC: 800975034273
Accessories
Description
The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media converter powered by a USB port (1.0, 1.1, and 2.0). An optional USB Power Adaptor Cable is available, which reduces the module's weight and eliminates the need to tether the miConverter Gx to an electrical outlet. Miniature Gigabit Ethernet media converter Supports 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X and the IEEE 802.3 specification Plug-and-Play capability USB power via optional Power Adapter Cable Supports Full/Half-Duplex fiber optic auto-negotiation Multimode, single-mode fiber and SFP options LED indicators for UTP and fiber status Domestic, Universal and Country/Region specific power supply options Wall-mount with optional mounting brackets or included Velcro® strips Small and lightweight, only 5 ounces (without power supply) Cost-effective Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesGx
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Product Model1219-0-x
Product NamemiConverter GX SFP US AC Powered
Package TypeRetail
Product LinemiConverter
Manufacturer Part Number1219-0-1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSWEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
Package Contents
  • miConverter GX SFP US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
  • VELCRO Strip
  • User Manual
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-BX10-D1000Base-LX1000Base-X1000Base-LX101000Base-BX-D1000Base-T1000Base-ZX1000Base-BX10-U1000Base-BX1000Base-LX/SX1000Base-LX/LH1000Base-SX/LX1000Base-BX-U1000Base-SX
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Number of SFP Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Total Number of Ports1
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Height0.8"
Width1.7"
Depth4.1"
Form FactorRack-mountableDesktopExternalWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)5 oz
Power SourceAC
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews