Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Omnitron miConverter GX/T ST Multimode 550m DC Powered 1220-0-9 1220-0-x

Omnitron miConverter GX/T ST Multimode 550m DC Powered 1220-0-9 1220-0-x
Price $274.27
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Mfg Number: 1220-0-9
SKU:
Model: 1220-0-x
Condition: New
UPC: 800975023321
Accessories
Description
The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesGX/T
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Product Model1220-0-x
Product NamemiConverter GX/T ST Multimode 550m DC Powered
Package TypeRetail
Product LinemiConverter
Manufacturer Part Number1220-0-9
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSWEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
Package Contents
  • miConverter GX/T ST Multimode 550m DC Powered
  • Velcro Strip
  • User Manual
Fiber Optic Cable Standard100/140 µm50/125 µm
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Ethernet TechnologyEthernetFast EthernetGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-SX
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
ST Port TypeDuplex
Height0.8"
Width1.7"
Depth4.1"
Form FactorRack-mountableDesktopExternalWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)5 oz
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews