Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Omnitron OmniConverter FPoE/SE 2x PoE ST Single-Mode 30km US AC Powered 9361-1-21 9361-1-x

Omnitron OmniConverter FPoE/SE 2x PoE ST Single-Mode 30km US AC Powered 9361-1-21 9361-1-x
Price $348.25
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Mfg Number: 9361-1-21
SKU:
Model: 9361-1-x
Condition: New
UPC: 800975031999
Accessories
Description
The OmniConverter FPoE/SE is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-X fiber and support IEEE 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet (PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), OmniConverter FPoE/SE can provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs) using standard UTP cables that carry the Ethernet data. The OmniConverter functions as a PoE mini-switch, and supports port configurations with single or dual UTP ports. The OmniConverter media converters can power PDs such as VoIP phones, wireless access points, network cameras, building access and automation equipment. They are especially useful at powering PDs in hard-to-reach locations with limited access to AC power outlets (ceilings, closets, etc.). The cost of bringing electrical power to each device is eliminated by powering the equipment through the UTP cable.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesFPoE/SE
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Product Model9361-1-x
Product NameOmniConverter FPoE/SE 2x PoE ST Single-Mode 30km US AC Powered
Package TypeRetail
Product LineOmniConverter
Manufacturer Part Number9361-1-21
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSWEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
Package Contents
  • OmniConverter FPoE/SE 2x PoE ST Single-Mode 30km US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply - 100-240Volt / 50-60Hz
  • US AC Power Cord
  • User Manual
Ethernet TechnologyEthernetFast EthernetGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-TX100Base-LX
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports2
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports3
ST Port TypeDuplex
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported18.64 Mile
Height1"
Width4.5"
Depth6"
Form FactorRack-mountableDesktopExternalWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)1 lb
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews