Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Omnitron miConverter 10/100 SC Single-Mode 30km USB Powered 1103-1-6 1103-1-x

Omnitron miConverter 10/100 SC Single-Mode 30km USB Powered 1103-1-6 1103-1-x
Price $192.57
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Mfg Number: 1103-1-6
SKU:
Model: 1103-1-x
Condition: New
UPC: 800975019430
Accessories
Description
1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, USB Powered, Lifetime Warranty
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product Series10/100
Brand NameOmnitron
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
Product Model1103-1-x
Product NamemiConverter 10/100 SC Single-Mode 30km USB Powered
Product LinemiConverter
Manufacturer Part Number1103-1-6
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSWEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
Ethernet TechnologyEthernetFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX100Base-LX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported18.64 Mile
Height0.8"
Width1.7"
Depth4.1"
Form FactorRack-mountableDesktopExternalWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)5 oz
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews