Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Perle Transceiver/Media Converter 05091020 SR-100-SC20

Perle Transceiver/Media Converter 05091020 SR-100-SC20
Price $513.54
Manufacturer: Perle
Mfg Number: 05091020
SKU:
Model: SR-100-SC20
Condition: New
UPC: 734660910200
Accessories
Description
Perle SR-100 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect UTP copper to fiber. These Fast Ethernet Media Converters provide an economical path to: extend the distance of an existing network by linking CAT5/6/7 cabling to multimode or single mode fiber extend the life of non-fiber based equipment by enabling data transmission from 100Base-TX devices over fiber extend the distance between two copper-based devices or networks protect Ethernet data from EMI noise and interference by inter-connecting your copper-Ethernet devices over fiber in industrial plants. Some SR-100 Media Converters are also available with an SFP slot or support for -40C to +75C (-40F to +167F) extended operating temperatures. Network Administrators can rest assured with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Pause which make the end to end link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make SR-100 Fast Ethernet Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesSR-100
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelSR-100-SC20
Product NameSR-100-SC20 Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05091020
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSWEEEREACH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-TX100Base-LX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports2
Total Number of Ports3
SC Port TypeDuplex
Height0.9"
Width4.5"
Depth3.9"
Form FactorRail-mountable
Weight (Approximate)4.23 oz
Power SourceAC Adapter
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews