Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Perle Transceiver/Media Converter 05091750 SR-1110-SC120

Perle Transceiver/Media Converter 05091750 SR-1110-SC120
Price $2,487.68
Manufacturer: Perle
Mfg Number: 05091750
SKU:
Model: SR-1110-SC120
Condition: New
UPC: 734660917506
Accessories
Description
Perle SR-1110 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect UTP copper to fiber. These rate converting Media Converters provide an economical path to: extend the life of non-fiber based equipment by enabling data transmission from 10/100/1000Base-T devices over gigabit fiber enable Gigabit speeds across a multimode fiber link up to 2km in length extend the distance of an existing network by linking CAT5/6/7 cabling to multimode or single mode fiber extend the distance between two copper-based devices or networks protect Ethernet data from EMI noise and interference by inter-connecting your copper-Ethernet devices over fiber in industrial plants. Some SR-1110 Media Converters are also available with an SFP slot or support for -40C to +75C (-40F to +167F) extended operating temperatures. Network Administrators can rest assured with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Pause which make the end to end link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make SR-1110 Rate Converting Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesSR-1110
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelSR-1110-SC120
Product NameSR-1110-SC120 Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05091750
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSWEEEREACH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported74.56 Mile
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-ZX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports2
Total Number of Ports3
SC Port TypeDuplex
Height0.9"
Width4.5"
Depth3.9"
Form FactorRail-mountable
Weight (Approximate)4.23 oz
Power SourceAC Adapter
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews