Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Perle 10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Tranceiver 05059690 PSFP-10GD-S2LC40

Perle 10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Tranceiver 05059690 PSFP-10GD-S2LC40
Price $2,608.00
Manufacturer: Perle
Mfg Number: 05059690
SKU:
Model: PSFP-10GD-S2LC40
Condition: New
UPC: 734660596909
Accessories
Description
Perle 10 Gigabit Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber types and distances.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelPSFP-10GD-S2LC40
Product Name10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Tranceiver
Manufacturer Part Number05059690
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity MediaG.652 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-ER
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Reviews