Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Perle Media Converter 05060054 S-100MM-S2LC20

Perle Media Converter 05060054 S-100MM-S2LC20
Price $534.63
Manufacturer: Perle
Mfg Number: 05060054
SKU:
Model: S-100MM-S2LC20
Condition: New
UPC: 734660600545
Accessories
Description
Perle's feature rich S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelS-100MM-S2LC20
Product NameS-100MM-S2LC20 Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05060054
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSWEEEREACH
Package Contents
  • S-100MM-S2LC20 Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
Total Number of Ports2
Height1"
Width3.1"
Depth4.7"
Form FactorRack-mountableRail-mountableWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)10.56 oz
Network Technology100Base-FX100Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews