Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products. Because inventories are rapidly changing, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Perle Media Converter 05062030 CM-100MM-S2SC20

Perle Media Converter 05062030 CM-100MM-S2SC20
$506.15
Manufacturer: Perle
Mfg Number: 05062030
SKU:
Model: CM-100MM-S2SC20
Condition: New
UPC: 734660620307
Accessories
Description
Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module enables transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelCM-100MM-S2SC20
Product NameCM-100MM-S2SC20 Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05062030
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSREACHWEEE
Fiber Optic Cable Standard100/140 µm85/125 µm62.5/125 µm50/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Number of SC Ports2
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Form FactorInternal
Weight (Approximate)5.28 oz
Network Technology100Base-FX100Base-LX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews