Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

QNAP SAN/NAS Storage System TS-832PXU-RP-4G-US TS-832PXU-RP-4G

QNAP SAN/NAS Storage System TS-832PXU-RP-4G-US TS-832PXU-RP-4G
Price $1,295.16
Manufacturer: QNAP
Mfg Number: TS-832PXU-RP-4G-US
SKU:
Model: TS-832PXU-RP-4G
Condition: New
UPC: 885022020164
Accessories
Description
Quad-core 1.7GHz rackmount NAS with 10GbE SFP+ and 2.5GbE ports and redundant power supply for SMB IT environments With 10GbE SFP+ and 2.5GbE network ports, the TS-832PXU-RP delivers high network bandwidth to streamline team collaboration and file access. A PCIe Gen 2
Specifications
Product Type SAN/NAS Storage System
Brand Name QNAP
Manufacturer QNAP Systems
Product Model TS-832PXU-RP-4G
Product Name TS-832PXU-RP-4G SAN/NAS Storage System
Manufacturer Part Number TS-832PXU-RP-4G-US
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.qnap.com
Processor Core Quad-core (4 Core)
Processor Manufacturer Annapurna Labs
Processor Model AL-324
Processor Speed 1.70 GHz
Processor Type Alpine
Flash Memory Capacity 512 MB
Number of Hard Drives Supported 8
Number of Hard Drives Installed 0
Number of Solid State Drive Supported 8
Number of Solid State Drive Installed 0
Number of Power Supplies Installed 2
Redundant Power Supply Yes
Maximum Power Supply Wattage 250 W
RAID Supported Yes
RAID Levels 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, Hot Spare, JBOD
Controller Type Serial ATA/600
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Bays 8
Number of Total Expansion Slots 3
Number of 2.5"/3.5" Bays 8
Expansion Slot Type PCI Express 2.0 x2 SFP+
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 2
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of USB Ports 4
Number of USB 3.2 Gen 1 Ports 4
Height 3.5"
Width 19"
Depth 21"
Rack Height 2U
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Weight (Approximate) 20.83 lb
Memory Technology DDR4 SDRAM
Standard Memory 2 GB
Protocols TCP/IP IPv4 IPv6 DHCP NAT STP DDNS HTTP HTTPS WEBDAV SSL SSH Telnet FTP CIFS/SMB AFP iSCSI SMTP SNMP NFS SFTP TFTP SSL/TLS FXP MTP RSync RTSP PPTP L2TP IPSec UPnP
Package Contents
  • TS-832PXU-RP-4G SAN/NAS Storage System
  • 1 x Ethernet Cable
  • 2 x Power Cords
  • 32 x Flat Head Screws (for 3.5" HDD)
  • 24 x Flat head Screws (for 2.5" HDD)
  • Quick Installation Guide (QIG)
Limited Warranty 2 Year
Reviews