Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

SonicWALL QSFP+ Module 02-SSC-0381

SonicWALL QSFP+ Module 02-SSC-0381
Price $453.75
Manufacturer: SonicWALL
Mfg Number: 02-SSC-0381
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 758479203810
Accessories
Description
Thank you for purchasing a SonicWall® SFP/SFP+ transceiver module. This product is designed to work with the SonicWall E-Class NSA Series, SuperMassive™ Series, and other SonicWall products with SFP interfaces. For maximum compatibility, please verify that your appliance is running the latest version of SonicWall firmware.
Specifications
Product Type QSFP+
Brand Name SonicWall
Manufacturer SonicWall Inc.
Product Name QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number 02-SSC-0381
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.sonicwall.com
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 40GBase-SR4
Country of Origin China
Compatibility
  • SonicWall E-Class NSA Series
  • SuperMassive™ Series
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network
Reviews