Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

StarTech.com HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4 JG325B-ST

StarTech.com HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4 JG325B-ST
Price $316.97
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Mfg Number: JG325B-ST
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 065030885959
Accessories
Description
The JG325B-ST is an HP JG325Bcompatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Connection Type: MPO Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft) MTBF: 95,832,027 hours Power Consumption: Low power consumption Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameHP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4
Manufacturer Part NumberJG325B-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews