Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10Gbase-LRM SFP10GLRMEMS

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10Gbase-LRM SFP10GLRMEMS
Price $411.26
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Mfg Number: SFP10GLRMEMS
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 065030883368
Accessories
Description
The SFP10GLRMEMS is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Base-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft) MTBF: 38,631,862 hours Power Consumption: < 1W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameDell EMC SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10Gbase-LRM
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GLRMEMS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSREACHWEEE
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews