Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

StarTech.com Juniper SFP Module SFPGE10KT3R5

StarTech.com Juniper SFP Module SFPGE10KT3R5
Price $126.44
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Mfg Number: SFPGE10KT3R5
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 065030883900
Accessories
Description
The SFPGE10KT3R5 is a Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 3,713,222 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Simplex 1000BASE-BX10-U Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFPGE10KT3R5
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Juniper SFP Module
Brand Name StarTech.com
Network Technology 1000BASE-BX10-U
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification REACH RoHS WEEE
Weight (Approximate) 0.18 lb
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.6"
Width 8.1"
Depth 9.1"
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Reviews