Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Transition Networks CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver TN-SFP-LX8-C37

Transition Networks CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver TN-SFP-LX8-C37
Price $480.93
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Mfg Number: TN-SFP-LX8-C37
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 648177028832
Accessories
Description
Transition Networks's SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameTransition Networks
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-LX8-C37
Product NameTN-SFP-LX8-C37 CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LX8-C37
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Compatibility
  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews