Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TFC-1000S10D3

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TFC-1000S10D3
Price $297.00
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Mfg Number: TFC-1000S10D3
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 710931504309
Accessories
Description
The TFC-1000S10D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-1000S10D3
Product NameIntelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-1000S10D3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T1000Base-LX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Height4.7"
Width3.5"
Depth1"
Form FactorWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)12.49 oz
Package Contents
  • TFC-1000S10D3 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
  • Quick Installation Guide
Limited Warranty5 Year
Reviews