Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter TFC-110MST

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter TFC-110MST
Price $57.98
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Mfg Number: TFC-110MST
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 710931981032
Accessories
Description
The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesTFC110
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-110MST
Product NameTFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-110MST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Form FactorWall Mountable
Limited Warranty5 Year
Reviews