Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110S15

TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110S15
Price $74.54
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Mfg Number: TFC-110S15
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 710931981445
Accessories
Description
The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-110S15
Product NameTFC-110S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-110S15
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported9.32 Mile
Height1"
Width1"
Depth3.5"
Form FactorWall MountableRack-mountable
Weight (Approximate)12.49 oz
Limited Warranty5 Year
Reviews