Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Tripp Lite 36 Port LC/LC 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel N492-036-LCLC-E

Tripp Lite 36 Port LC/LC 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel N492-036-LCLC-E
Price $276.12
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg Number: N492-036-LCLC-E
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 037332181824
Accessories
Description
Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.
Specifications
Number of LC Ports36
Number of RJ-11 Ports36
Total Number of Ports36
Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN492-036-LCLC-E
Product Name36 Port LC/LC 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel
Manufacturer Part NumberN492-036-LCLC-E
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • 36 Port LC/LC 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel
  • 3 x 12-Port LC Feed-Through Adapter plate
  • Mounting Brackets
  • Mounting Screws
Compatible Rack Unit1U
Height1.8"
Width19"
Depth8"
ColorBlack
Form FactorRack-mountable
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews