Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 10 m N820-10M-IND

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 10 m N820-10M-IND
Price $44.72
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg Number: N820-10M-IND
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 037332252753
Accessories
Description
10G Duplex Multimode Cable Designed for Outdoor or Harsh Indoor Environments This 32.8-foot (10-meter) 50/125 OM3 LC/LC IP68-rated outdoor cable is ideal for connecting 10G Ethernet fiber networks in outdoor applications and other areas where protection from harsh elements is essential, such as factories, warehouses, recycling plants, machine shops and other dusty environments. The rigid, durable cable and small-form-factor LC duplex connectors withstand dust, debris and moisture that could threaten your IT infrastructure. Included dust caps are located at both ends for protection from dust and debris when the connectors are not in use. IP68 Rating Denotes Resistance to Dust and Water The fiber cable is 100% protected against dust and able to endure immersion in 1.5 meters of water for up to 60 minutes with no damage or decline in performance. Concentration of water moisture in fiber connectors will lead to glass damage and can severely disrupt or halt performance of optical cables. For applications that require IP68 protection, use the industrial cable with a Tripp Lite N206-SB01-IND surface-mount box and an N455-BC01-IND bulkhead coupler. If only IP44 protection against splashing water from all directions is required, pair the cable with a N206-FP01-IND, N206-FP02-IND or N206-FP04-IND metal wall plate and an N455-BC01-IND bulkhead coupler. Color-Coded to Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime This fiber cable features an aqua PVC jacket with aqua LC duplex ends. The color-coding allows easy, fast OM3 identification in a crowded rack, patch panel or workstation and helps prevent the cable from becoming inadvertently disconnected.
Specifications
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N820-10M-IND
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model N820-10M-IND
Product Name N820-10M-IND 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 10 m
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents
  • N820-10M-IND 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 10 m
  • Dust Caps
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS REACH
Jacket Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Product Color Aqua
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device Patch Panel Wallplate
Features Dust Protection Moisture Resistant Debris Resistant Water Resistant Damage Resistant
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews