Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable N354-02M

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable N354-02M
Price $17.51
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg Number: N354-02M
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 037332117885
Accessories
Description
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN354-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews