Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Weltron 3m SC/SC Single Mode 9/125M Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 90-1002-3M

Weltron 3m SC/SC Single Mode 9/125M Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 90-1002-3M
Price $8.80
Manufacturer: Weltron
Mfg Number: 90-1002-3M
SKU:
Condition: New
Accessories
Description
SC to SC terminations, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the fiber, protecting it from electrical interference.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameWeltron
ManufacturerWeltron Products
Product Name3m SC/SC Single Mode 9/125M Yellow Fiber Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number90-1002-3M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.weltronproducts.com
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews