Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Weltron 10 Gb LC/SC Multi-mode 50/125M Aqua Fiber Patch Cables 90-5102-5M

Weltron 10 Gb LC/SC Multi-mode 50/125M Aqua Fiber Patch Cables 90-5102-5M
Price $11.84
Manufacturer: Weltron
Mfg Number: 90-5102-5M
SKU:
Condition: New
Accessories
Description
LC to SC terminations, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the fiber, protecting it from electrical interference.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameWeltron
ManufacturerWeltron Products
Product Name10 Gb LC/SC Multi-mode 50/125M Aqua Fiber Patch Cables
Manufacturer Part Number90-5102-5M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.weltronproducts.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC/PC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews