Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Extreme 10011 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10011-AO

AddOn Extreme 10011 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10011-AO
Price $41.09
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 10011-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455005811
Accessories
Description
AddOn's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product NameExtreme 10011 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number10011-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Compatibility

Extreme Networks Products:

  • BlackDiamond 10808 Series
  • BlackDiamond 12800R Series
  • BlackDiamond 12804C
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Dimensions0.9" Height x 5.3" Width x 2" Depth
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews