Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 0061704492-AO

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 0061704492-AO
Price $623.80
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 0061704492-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456045274
Accessories
Description
This Adva® 0061704492 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Adva® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Adva®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-48 Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 0061704492-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology OC-48
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 1490 nm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews