Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Huawei SFP+ Module 02311BJJ-AO

AddOn Huawei SFP+ Module 02311BJJ-AO
Price $358.10
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 02311BJJ-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456252375
Accessories
Description
This Huawei® 02311BJJ (SFP-10G-iLR) compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number 02311BJJ-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Huawei SFP+ Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews