Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn QSFP28 Network Cable 100FRRF0020-AO

AddOn QSFP28 Network Cable 100FRRF0020-AO
Price $543.84
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 100FRRF0020-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456054368
Accessories
Description
This is an Intel® 100FRRF0020 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP28 Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number100FRRF0020-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
ColorAqua
Connector on First End1 x QSFP28 Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x QSFP28 Male Network
Cable TypeQSFP28
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews