Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module 130-4901-900-AO

AddOn XFP Module 130-4901-900-AO
Price $355.61
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 130-4901-900-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455156162
Accessories
Description
This Ciena® 130-4901-900 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number130-4901-900-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.5"
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews