Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP+ Module 3FE62600EA-AO

AddOn SFP+ Module 3FE62600EA-AO
Price $293.28
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 3FE62600EA-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455877791
Accessories
Description
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE62600EA compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number3FE62600EA-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews