Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 1.25GbpsSFP Transceiver 430-4586-AO

Free Shipping
AddOn 1.25GbpsSFP Transceiver 430-4586-AO
Price $230.52
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: 430-4586-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455083628
Accessories
Description
This Dell 430-4586 compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Model430-4586-AO
Product Name1.25GbpsSFP Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number430-4586-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews