Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn - Network Upgrades 8/16 Channel CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX 19" Rack Mount w/LC Connector ADD-CWDWMUX816E-LC

AddOn - Network Upgrades 8/16 Channel CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX 19" Rack Mount w/LC Connector ADD-CWDWMUX816E-LC
Price $6,158.87
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-CWDWMUX816E-LC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455153383
Accessories
Description
ADD-CWDWMUX816E-LC is a 8 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX and 16 Channel DWDM MUX/DEMUX with a 1310nm express port, all within a single 2U 19'' rack mount package. This MUX/DEMUX can bundle, and respectively unbundle, several fiber optic signals into a single fiber optic circuit. The CWDM supports wavelengths between 1270nm to 1610nm in 20nm increments. The DWDM can be configured among a selection of 38 channels. AddOn's MUX/DEMUX products are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeData Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
Brand NameAddOn - Network Upgrades
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelADD-CWDWMUX816E-LC
Product Name8/16 Channel CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX 19" Rack Mount w/LC Connector
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-CWDWMUX816E-LC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Number of Data Channels16
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Form FactorRack-mountable
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews