Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-FMC-MMSM-2SC

Free Shipping
AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-FMC-MMSM-2SC
Price $135.10
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-FMC-MMSM-2SC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455044384
Accessories
Description
This is a media converter that converts a 100Base-FX(SC) to 100Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 20km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-FMC-MMSM-2SC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm62.5/125 µm9/125 µm
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-modeMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX100Base-LX
USBNo
DVINo
Network (RJ-45)No
Management PortNo
Number of SC Ports2
Total Number of Ports2
Form FactorExternal
Weight (Approximate)8 oz
Power SourceAC Adapter
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews