Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-GMCMN-FX-ST

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-GMCMN-FX-ST
Price $86.22
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-GMCMN-FX-ST
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455579831
Accessories
Description
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-GMCMN-FX-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-TX1000Base-FX
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Power SourceAC Adapter
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews