Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on Graphics Cards and CPUs that remain constrained. Due to this situation, orders for these items will be put in a pre-order queue and ship when items allocate to the order. Other orders may be slightly affected as well. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-34M5OM4

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-LC-LC-34M5OM4
$49.36
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-LC-LC-34M5OM4
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456462187
Accessories
Description
This is a 34m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-34M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
TAA CompliantNo
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesRiser Rated
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
ShieldingNo
Cable Length111.55 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews