Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Juniper Networks XFP Module BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP-AO

AddOn Juniper Networks XFP Module BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP-AO
Price $1,615.49
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456186922
Accessories
Description
This Juniper Networks® BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Juniper Networks XFP Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 10GBase-ER
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews