Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S-AO

AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S-AO
Price $168.50
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456187684
Accessories
Description
This Juniper Networks® BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Juniper Networks SFP Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-BX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews